Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Review – India Best Small & Micro Finance Banking Platform

Company Information – Overview History

Ujjivan Small Finance bank is a new-age small finance bank offering a new way of banking & financial needs. Ujjivan Small Finance bank is promoted by Ujjivan Financial Services Private Limited holding 80% of the stake. Being among the leading small finance banks in India, it is established in 2017 within 3 years of getting banking license from RBI.

Ujjivan Small Finance bank has a host of banking products and services to offer operating via its branch network, Internet Banking, and mobile banking services. Ujjivan Small Finance bank is engaged in personal/retail and corporate banking services. Apart from the regular services, such as Current & Savings accounts, Fixed and Recurring deposits, business accounts, Mutual funds, and a range of other services offered including microfinance loans to MSME sector, and MSME finance.

Ujjivan bank provides small-size loans to economically backward Women and Individuals belonging to the MSME category. It further integrates its technology infrastructure and back-end support lending approach and function before embarking on lending.

Spread across 24 states & Union Territories in India, the achievements include:

  • 4.72 million Customers
  • 474 Banking Outlets
  • 387 ATMs
  • 50 additionally operated Asset Centres
  • Ujjivan Small Finance Banking Mobile applications provide services and menu options in 5 Major Indian languages

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank offers comprehensive Loan facility that include

  • Offers Agriculture and allied loans
  • Provide Affordable housing loans
  • Extend Loans to micro banking poor and economically backward customers
  • Provides Personal loans, financial institutions group loans, Vehicle loans, and MSE loans
  • Distribution of 3rd Party Insurance products

Ujjivan Small Finance bank Share Price

Coming Soon….

About Ujjivan Small Finance bank – Summary

We will take a glance about some important company facts and information, such as, management, registered office, listing info, etc. in this segment:

HeadquartersBengaluru, Karnataka, India
Established Year2017
Company TypeBanking
Ujjivan Small Finance bank IPO2-4 December, 2019
FounderSamit Ghosh
Non- Executive ChairmanSunil Patel
MD & CEONitin Chugh
OwnerUjjivan Financial Services Private Limited
IndustryBanking
SectorFinancial
Company Websiteujjivansfb.in

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Customer Ratings

Products & ServicesRating
Micro Finance Lending Facility to MSE
Savings, Current, and Corporate account
UFSB Mobile App
UFSB Loan Products
Overall Ratings

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Annual Report

The Annual report has been presented by Director of Ujjivan Small Finance bank together with Audited Statement of Accounts for the last Fiscal Year.

Financial Highlights:

We will review and deep dive into the financial performance of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank in terms of the financial results published in the latest Annual Report, Income statements, Balance sheets, Profit & Loss Statements, Cash Flows, and Ratio.

Income Statements Quarterly

QuarterlyJun-20Mar-20Dec-19
Interest Earned746.28737.49706.42
Other Income28.772.1674.89
Total Income774.98809.65781.31
Total Expenditure560.29619.05637.3
Operating Profit (incl. Excep Items)214.69190.6144.01
Provisions & Contigency140.3496.8830.53
PBT74.3593.72113.48
Tax19.720.5723.82
Net Profit54.6573.1589.66
NPA   
Gross NPA139.82137.14129.45
Gross NPA (%)0.970.970.95
Net NPA25.127.4951.49
Net NPA (%)0.180.20.38

Income Statements Half Yearly

Half YearlyMar-20Sep-19Mar-19
Interest Earned1,443.911,259.70998.28
Other Income147.05175.16114.82
Total Income1,590.961,434.861,113.10
Total Expenditure1,256.351,132.23955.66
Operating Profit (incl. Excep Items)334.61302.63157.44
Provisions & Contigencies127.4143.5819.37
PBT207.2259.05138.07
Tax44.3971.9428.98
Net Profit162.81187.11109.09
NPA   
Gross NPA137.14109.497.85
Gross NPA (%)0.970.850.92
Net NPA27.4942.5370.3
Net NPA (%)0.20.330.26

Income Statements Annual

AnnualMar-20Mar-19Mar-18
Interest Earned2,703.601,831.611,467.88
Other Income322.21205.96111.48
Total Income3,025.812,037.581,579.36
Total Expenditure2,388.581,728.561,259.73
Operating Profit637.23309.02319.63
Provisions & Contigency170.9940.6310.77
PBT466.24268.428.86
Tax116.3269.21.98
Net Profit349.92199.226.88
NPA   
Gross NPA137.1497.85275.92
Gross NPA (%)114
Net NPA27.4970.3224.99
Net NPA (%)000

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Financial Results

Quarterly

 (in Rs. Cr.)JUN ’20MAR ’20DEC ’19
INTEREST EARNED   
(a) Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills697.63698.22666.47
(b) Income on Investment41.5436.236.02
(c) Int. on balances With RBI7.113.072.92
others1.01
Other Income28.772.1674.89
EXPENDITURE   
Interest Expended288.27270.85279.89
Employees Cost185.76184.9196.41
Other Expenses86.26163.3161
Operating Profit before Provisions and contingencies214.69190.6144.01
Provisions And Contingencies140.3496.8830.53
P/L Before Tax74.3593.72113.48
Tax19.720.5723.82
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities54.6573.1589.66
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period54.6573.1589.66
Equity Share Capital1,728.221,728.221,728.22

Half yearly

HALF YEARLY RESULTS (in Rs. Cr.)MAR ’20SEP ’19MAR ’19
INTEREST EARNED   
(a) Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills1,364.691,187.03939.59
(b) Income on Investment72.2266.4849.9
(c) Int. on balances With RBI5.991.741.2
(d) Others1.014.457.59
Other Income147.05175.16114.82
EXPENDITURE   
Interest Expended550.74519.27398.21
Employees Cost381.31337.18286.15
Other Expenses324.3275.78271.3
Operating Profit before Provisions and contingencies334.61302.63157.44
Provisions And Contingencies127.4143.5819.37
P/L Before Tax207.2259.05138.07
Tax44.3971.9428.98
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities162.81187.11109.09
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period162.81187.11109.09
Equity Share Capital1,728.221,440.041,440.04
Reserves Excluding Revaluation Reserves179.59
EPS BEFORE EXTRA ORDINARY   
Basic EPS0.940.76
EPS AFTER EXTRA ORDINARY   
Basic EPS.0.940.76
NPA RATIOS :   
i) Gross NPA137.14109.497.85
ii) Net NPA27.4942.5370.3
i) % of Gross NPA0.970.850.92
ii) % of Net NPA0.20.330.26
Return on Assets %0.420.610.51

Nine Months

NINE MONTHS RESULTS (in Rs. Cr.)DEC ’19DEC ’18
INTEREST EARNED  
(a) Int. /Disc. on Adv/Bills1,853.501,225.72
(b) Income on Investment102.564.51
(c) Int. on balances With RBI4.661.85
(d) Others5.463.63
Other Income250.05139.63
EXPENDITURE  
Interest Expended799.16509.01
Employees Cost533.59368.19
Other Expenses436.78333.7
Operating Profit before Provisions and contingencies446.64224.44
Provisions And Contingencies74.1128.23
P/L Before Tax372.53196.21
Tax95.7660.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities276.77135.44
Net Profit/(Loss) For the Period276.77135.44
Equity Share Capital1,728.221,440.04
ANALYTICAL RATIOS  
c) Capital Adequacy Ratio – Basel -II28.3822.16
EPS BEFORE EXTRA ORDINARY  
Basic EPS1.790.85
Diluted EPS1.780.85
EPS AFTER EXTRA ORDINARY  
Basic EPS.1.790.85
Diluted EPS.1.780.85
NPA RATIOS  
i) Gross NPA129.45127.77
ii) Net NPA51.4923.75
i) % of Gross NPA0.951.41
ii) % of Net NPA0.380.26
Return on Assets %1.821.36

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Company Financials

In this segment of Ujjivan Small Finance bank Company Financials, we will take a sneak peek into the company’s Balance sheet, Profit & Loss Statement, and Cashflow.

Balance Sheet – Standalone & Consolidated

In this section, we will review the Balance Sheet for the last 3 Fiscal Years.

Balance Sheet (in Rs. Crore)Mar-20Mar-19Mar-18
12 months12 months12 months
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES   
SHAREHOLDER’S FUNDS   
Equity Share Capital1,928.221,440.041,440.04
TOTAL SHARE CAPITAL1,928.221,640.041,640.04
Revaluation Reserve000
Reserves and Surplus1,259.50179.596.9
Total Reserves and Surplus1,259.50179.596.9
TOTAL SHAREHOLDERS FUNDS3,187.721,819.631,646.93
Deposits10,780.487,379.443,772.52
Borrowings3,953.274,166.093,852.85
Other Liabilities and Provisions489.76377.05200.88
TOTAL CAPITAL AND LIABILITIES18,411.2313,742.219,473.18
ASSETS   
Cash and Balances with Reserve Bank of India1,224.87446.46249.63
Balances with Banks Money at Call and Short Notice118.42648245.2
Investments2,396.141,526.621,232.48
Advances14,043.6410,552.457,336.21
Fixed Assets300.48284.45198.34
Other Assets327.68284.23211.31
TOTAL ASSETS18,411.2313,742.219,473.18
OTHER ADDITIONAL INFORMATION   
Number of Branches0474187
Number of Employees014,752.0011,242.00
Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)01923
KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATORS   
Tier 1 (%)01822
Tier 2 (%)011
ASSETS QUALITY   
Gross NPA137.1497.85275.92
Gross NPA (%)114
Net NPA27.4970.3224.99
Net NPA (%)000
Net NPA To Advances (%)201
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS   
Bills for Collection000
Contingent Liabilities030.919.51

Ujjivan Small Financial Bank Profit & Loss Account

PROFIT & LOSS ACCOUNT OF UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK (in Rs. Cores)

PROFIT & LOSS ACCOUNT (in Rs. Cr.)Mar-20Mar-19Mar-18
12 months12 months12 months
INCOME   
Interest / Discount2,551.711,728.491,312.78
Income from Investments138.793.192.29
Interest on Balance with RBI and Other Inter-Bank funds7.732.444.52
Others5.467.5958.29
TOTAL INTEREST EARNED2,703.601,831.611,467.88
Other Income322.21205.96111.48
TOTAL INCOME3,025.812,037.571,579.36
EXPENDITURE   
Interest Expended1,070.01725.2606.86
Payments to and Provisions for Employees718.49518.8360.44
Depreciation060.641.37
Operating Expenses (excludes Employee Cost & Depreciation)600.08423.96251.06
TOTAL OPERATING EXPENSES1,318.571,003.35652.87
Provision Towards Income Tax116.3234.9131.32
Provision Towards Deferred Tax034.29-29.34
Other Provisions and Contingencies170.9940.6310.77
TOTAL PROVISIONS AND CONTINGENCIES287.31109.8312.76
TOTAL EXPENDITURE2,675.891,838.361,572.49
NET PROFIT / LOSS FOR THE YEAR349.92199.226.86
NET PROFIT / LOSS AFTER EI & PRIOR YEAR ITEMS349.92199.226.86
Profit / Loss Brought Forward05.170.03
TOTAL PROFIT / LOSS AVAILABLE FOR APPROPRIATIONS0204.396.89
APPROPRIATIONS   
Transfer To / From Statutory Reserve049.81.72
Balance Carried Over To Balance Sheet0118.365.17
TOTAL APPROPRIATIONS0204.396.89
OTHER INFORMATION   
EARNINGS PER SHARE   
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.191.20.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.181.20.05

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Cashflow

CASH FLOW (in Rs. Cr.)Mar-20Mar-19Mar-18
 12 months12 months12 months
NET PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE EXTRAORDINARY ITEMS AND TAX0268.428.85
Net Cash Flow From Operating Activities0477.722,313.71
Net Cash Used In Investing Activities0-147.86-100.59
Net Cash Used From Financing Activities0286.72-2,438.56
NET INC/DEC IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS0616.58-225.44
Cash And Cash Equivalents Begin of Year0461.07686.51
Cash And Cash Equivalents End Of Year01,077.65461.07

Key Financial Ratios Of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank

KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS (in Rs. Cr.)Mar-20Mar-19Mar-18
PER SHARE RATIOS   
Basic EPS (Rs.)2.191.20.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2.181.20.05
Cash EPS (Rs.)1.811.80.33
Book Value [Excl. Reval Reserve]/Share (Rs.)16.5311.2510.05
Book Value [Incl. Reval Reserve]/Share (Rs.)16.5311.2510.05
Operating Revenue / Share (Rs.)14.0212.7210.19
Net Profit/Share (Rs.)1.811.380.05
PER EMPLOYEE RATIOS   
Interest Income/ Employee (Rs.)012,41,601.0713,05,706.81
Net Profit/ Employee (Rs.)01,35,044.136,104.43
Business/ Employee (Rs.)01,21,55,569.2198,81,452.41
PER BRANCH RATIOS   
Interest Income/ Branch (Rs.)03,86,41,559.077,84,96,021.39
Net Profit/ Branches (Rs.)042,02,892.413,66,983.96
Business/ Branches (Rs.)037,83,10,035.8659,40,49,668.45
KEY PERFORMANCE RATIOS   
ROCE (%)3.552.313.44
CASA (%)010.623.67
Net Profit Margin (%)12.9410.870.46
Operating Profit Margin (%)1.02-0.36-7.12
Return on Assets (%)1.91.440.07
Return on Equity / Networth (%)10.9712.30.47
Net Interest Margin (X)8.878.059.08
Cost to Income (%)53.0754.6361.14
Interest Income/Total Assets (%)14.6813.3215.49
Non-Interest Income/Total Assets (%)1.751.491.17
Operating Profit/Total Assets (%)0.15-0.04-1.1
Operating Expenses/Total Assets (%)7.167.36.89
Interest Expenses/Total Assets (%)5.815.276.4
VALUATION RATIOS   
Earnings Yield (X)0.0700

Your view – Vote now – Buy or Sell

Coming Soon….

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank IPO Review

The Objective of the Issue is to focus to raise capital from the fresh issue offer to expand the micro finance facility to support the MSME sector and poor women/individuals lending facility. Ujjivan

Small Finance Bank pleasantly witnessed a bumper opening on its debut.

We will share the details of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank IPO include:

  • Issue Open Date
  • Issue Close Date
  • Listing Date
  • Face Value
  • Price band
  • Issue Size
  • Issue Type
  • Listing Date’s Open Price
  • High Price & Low Price
  • Close price & Volume

IPO Ratings & Review

CriteriaRatings
Industry Sentiments7.5/10
Industry Ranking7.1/10
Company Background7.3/10
Company Reputation7.2/10
Competitive Edge7.7/10
Financial Statements7.1/10
Popularity Index7.4/10
Promoters Reputation7.7/10
Retail Appetite7.1/10
Top Brokers Review7.9/10
Overall Ratings7.4/10
Star Ratings★★★★☆

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank IPO Size

The number of times the issue was subscribed in BSE and NSE taken together:

As on Date & TimeQIBNIIRIIOthersTotal
Shares Offered5,62,50,0002,81,25,0001,87,50,0002,08,33,33312,39,58,333

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank IPO Offer Details

Issue Open Date02-12-2019
Issue Close Date04-12-2019
Listing Date12-12-2019
Face Value (Rs)10
Offer Price/Range (Rs)36.00-37.00
Issued at (Value)Premium (27)
Issue Size (Retail)[email protected]/share
Issue TypePublic Issue (Book Building)

Listing Day Trading Performance

ParticularsBSENSE
IPO Price₹ 37.00₹ 37.00
Open₹ 58.00₹ 58.75
Low₹ 53.10₹ 53.05
High₹ 62.80₹ 62.80
Last Trade₹ 55.90₹ 55.95
Volume1,61,32,55425,14,14,527

Opened on at BSE at Rs.58 and closed at Rs. 55.90 on the day, and closed on NSE Rs.55.30. The issues had witnessed a subscription of over 165 times at Rs.36-37/share.

RETURN ONOFFER PRICELISTING PRICE
*Holding Period Return6.22%40.17%
Holding Period (Days)256248

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank IPO Registrar to Offer

KFINTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Selenium Building, Tower-B, Plot No 31 & 32,
Financial District,Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,
Rangareddi, Telangana India – 500 032.
Phone: 1-800-3454001
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://karisma.kfintech.com/

Ujjivan Bank IPO Lead Manager(s)

  • IIFL Holdings Limited
  • JM Financial Consultants Private Limited
  • Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Mobile App

UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK is a conglomeration of various banking processes brought under one cutting age and state of the art digital platform.

Download the UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK mobile banking app from Google play store and launch it on your mobile once the app is installed.

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Mobile App
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Mobile App

Download the UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK is the official UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK’s flagship mobile banking application from play store or App store for your mobile net banking needs on the go.

UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK APP provides a secure Mobile Banking facility to make payments instantly through IMPS, UPI Payments and offers many more services at your fingertips.

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Mobile App Features and Functions

Ujjivan Mobile Banking Mobile Applications empowers you with the quintessential banking services on the move and at your fingertips. The app offers a secure and user-friendly environment for all kinds of banking purposes providing anywhere, on the go, and anytime access to Ujjivan Small Finance banking services.

Truly Indian in nature, Ujjivan Mobile Banking application provides the banking services in English, and in major Indian Languages, such as Hindi, Kannada, Tamil, Bengali, Marathi, Gujarati, Punjabi and Oriya.

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Mobile App Interface
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Mobile App Interface

After downloading the App, you need to login using your 4-digit mPIN and Fingerprint application.

  • You can view and access consolidated Account Summary, Deposit Summary, and Account Balance.
  • You can view average monthly balance and Current account holder’s GST details
  • Easy Viewing and download of e-statement, and facility to email the statements directly from your account
  • You can initiate a Fixed Deposit/Recurring Deposit Booking; view Deposit Advice Download, Deposit Redemption.
  • Freedom from remember and missing the payment dates by leveraging the Automated Bill Payment facility and Overdraft facility
  • The bank offers Debit Card Services wherein you can generate PIN instantly,
  • You can temporarily Block or Unblock your Debit Card
  • You can initiate Hotlisting of Debit Card & Set Debit Card Limits on the go
  • You can easily transfer funds within Ujjivan Small Finance bank accounts and to other Bank accounts
  • You can add frequent fund transfer transactions onto your favorites list and the favourites are available right on the home page to initiate transactions at one click.
  • You are empowered to download Statements, Request Cheque Book, and Stop Cheque Request anywhere, anytime.
  • Leveraging the app, you are now poised to access to Wealth Management
  • You can carry out recharges on the move for Mobile/DTH & Data Card
  • You can do GST payments, TDS Inquiry, access automated form 15G/H, and instant closure/change of FD maturity instructions

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Mobile Banking Registration

To open an account, you can visit any of the Bank branch, or through ATM, through Phone Banking, MPIN Generation. Once you have opened an account and registered with the Bank for Mobile Banking, launch the mobile app on your mobile by downloading it from Google Store/App Store.

Next, you need to click on to the “New Registration” link of the Mobile Application.

On the next screen, you need to populate the required personal and identification, your bank account related details.

Next you will be required to enter the OTP which will be sent to your registered mobile number to authenticate through your debit card to generate your MPIN.

Once you enter the mPIN of your choice and submit to create it, you will be successfully registered for the Mobile banking. You can login back with your credentials.

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Products & Services

The bank has distinct Competitive advantages that include:

Offering banking services to mass-market segment of underserved & unserved:

  • Possess Multiple delivery channels
  • Established robust banking network of Pan-India presence
  • Advanced and highly sophisticated cutting-age digital platform
  • A proven in-place risk management framework
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Products & Services
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Products & Services

Ujjivan Small Finance bank comes with a host of banking and financial services that include:

1. Explore Products

Savings Account

  • Regular Savings Account
  • Privilege Savings Account
  • Senior Citizens Savings Account
  • Minor Savings Account
  • Basic Savings Bank Deposit Account

2. Deposits

  • Fixed Deposit (FD)
  • Tax Saver Fixed Deposits
  • Recurring Deposits (RD)
  • Sampoorna Nidhi
  • Sampoorna Lakshya
  • Digital FD

3. Loans

  • Affordable Housing Loan
  • Persona Loans
  • Vehicle Loans
  • Micro Loans

4. Sampoorna Family Banking

5. 3rd Party Product (Insurance)

6. Life Events Based Banking Services

7. Smart Banking

  • Personal Netbanking
  • Mobile Banking
  • Phone Banking
  • SMS and Missed Call Banking

8. Repay Loans

9. Support

  • 18002082121
  • [email protected]
  • Form Center
  • Locate Us
  • Service Charges & Fees
  • Interest Rates
  • Mean Interest Rate for Loan Product
  • Annual Percentage Rate

10. Apply Now

  • Fixed Deposits
  • Savings Account
  • Home Loan
  • Personal Loan
  • Recurring Deposits

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Branch Offices

You can locate branches using the Locate Us Link on the upper right corner of the Ujjivan Bank Online Home Page.

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Branch
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Branch

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Registered Office PAN India:

CityAddress
New DelhiPlot No. 2364/ 8, Khampur Raya Village, Shadi Kampur, Main Patel Road, New Delhi – 110 008, India
BengaluruGrape Garden, No. 27, 3rd ‘A’ Cross, 18th Main, 6th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru – 560 095, Karnataka.
KolkataRishi tech Park, 4th Floor, Premises No. 02-0360, Plot No DH-6/2, Action area ID, New Town, Kolkata-700160.
Pune7th Floor, Almonte IT Park, Landmark – Besides Reliance Smart, Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411014.
NoidaD-7, Vyapar Marg, Block D, Sector 3, Noida, Uttar Pradesh – 201301

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Customer Care Support

Phone Banking:

Toll Free: 18002082121

You need to select the preferred language of your choice when connected to the IVR.

This facility allows you to speak to the Phone Banking Officers of Ujjivan Bank instantly.

Leveraging the Phone Banking Services and facility, you can get help for the following:

Get information on accounts you are holding with Ujjivan Small Finance Bank

You can request for a new Debit Card, Cheque Book or a statement of account

You can update your registered mobile number/ email address.

You can enable/disable Mobile and Internet Banking Services.

You can block or hotlist your Debit card, UPI Services and stop Cheque payments in case of emergency

You can raise grievances/complaints and share your valuable feedback.

You can obtain information about Bank’s products and services for your banking and financial needs

You can request for the information regarding the nearest ATM & Branch locations.

Mobile Banking

Mobile is Available in 9 major Indian languages:

  • English
  • Hindi
  • Tamil
  • Kannada
  • Bengali
  • Gujarati
  • Odia
  • Marathi
  • Punjabi

SMS & Missed Call Banking:

You can now enjoy SMS banking and missed call banking facility from Ujjivan Small Finance Bank. You can use these services anytime for all your banking needs on the go and as per your convenience to stay breast with your banking transactions and account related information.

SMS Banking:

Leverage the SMS Banking to know your account balance, bank statements and much more.

For all these, all you need to do is to call/dial the Ujjivan Small Finance Bank SMS banking number 9243232121

Missed Call Banking:

You are empowered by the bank to get free updates with just a missed call from anywhere, anytime, on the go.

For Balance enquiry, you need to dial 9243012121

For Mini statement, you need to dial 9243032121

Email Banking:

Alternatively, you can write to [email protected] for servicing of any Query/Request/Complaints

Form Center:

Form Center helps you to download forms of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank for all your banking & Financial needs.

Locate Us:

‘Locate Us’ helps customers to locate the nearest Ujjivan Small Finance Bank’s branches and ATMs.

Service Charges & Fees:

Service Charges & Fees lets you know service charges and fees for all kinds of services and facilities offered by Ujjivan Small Finance Bank. You can download the charges for quick and future reference and emailing.

Interest Charges:

Interest Rates let you know the FD and RD interest charges for all deposit schemes and varying deposit terms/periods.

Conclusion

UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK review offers the best micro-finance & banking facilities if you are looking for the best and incomparable cutting edge small finance banking platform that offers value for your money.

Ujjivan Small Finance bank is a leading small finance and micro finance banking platform with strong asset quality & valuations backed by strong financials looking at the long-term perspective.

The bank offers savings and current account, housing and vehicle financing, SME & MSE loans, life, vehicle, and health Insurance, and mutual funds products with Demat account opening facility.

UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK net banking is highly rated by its customers. The UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK banking platform with its amazing features to cater to the needs of underserved customer base in India and being highly rated by its users has more positives than the downsides.

UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK is the best small finance bank you can NEVER go wrong with!

Ujjivan Small Finance Bank FAQs

Q1. What is UJJIVAN SMALL FINANCE BANK?

Ans. Ujjivan Small Finance bank is a leading small finance and micro finance banking platform with focus to offer lending facility to poor and backward women and individuals from MSE sector. It offers savings and current account, FD & RD Deposits, housing, vehicle, and personal loans, SME & MSE loans, 3rd party life insurance products.

Sharing Is Caring:

Stockquantum was founded by Dharmendra Mukati in 2018. I am a Trader and Investor in the last 10 years. I am writing here about stock broker review, broker comparison, IPO investment, Crypto currencies, technical analysis, fundamental analysis, sub brokership, mutual fund, personal finance, and our experiences.